2011 Aiming For a Cure Fun Run/Walk

2011 Aiming For a Cure Fun Run/Walk

10K/5K Fun Run & 2.5K Walk

August 27th, 2011

Pleasant Creek State Park – Palo, IA

AFAC Fun Run 2011

The 2011 Aiming For A Cure Fun Run/Walk was a wonderful day & great success!!! Approximately 250 gathered at Pleasant Creek State Park in Palo for a morning walk/run. Thank you to all of our sponsors, participants, volunteers, & donors for help making this year’s event a success!!!  We’ve listed the event results below.

10K Results – Alphabetically Listed

Darby Bonwell                   W 30-39                0:59’10 50

Devin Boyer                       M 20-29                0:57’00 78

John Bradley                      M 40-49                0:51’12 49

Julie Bradley                      W 40-49                0:52’59 56

Lisa Diers                             W 30-39                0:47’33 07

Cal Eldred                            M 40-49                0:53’45 12

Jeff Engen                           M 30-39                0:40’10 45

Doug Fishwild                    M 30-39                0:48’31 71

Lisa Flaherty                      W 40-49                1:02’45 77

Karla Godfrey                    W 40-49                0:53’00 40

John Hall                             M 40-49                0:43’44 32

Jamie Haughenbury       W 30-39                1:00’21 74

Mark Ironside                     M 30-39                0:39’27 55

Chelsy Kemmet                 W 20-29                0:52’49 85

Kristi Lutz                           W 20-29                1:01’03 51

Zach Paulson                      M 20-29                0:45’30 83

Mackenzie Pedersen         W 30-39                0:54’17 15

Shawn Pierce                     W 30-39                1:02’58 74

Hank Raue                          M 30-39                1:00’59 49

Vanessa Raue                    W 30-39                0:55’40 93

Darcy Ries                          W 30-39                1:01’00 88

steve rumelhart               M 50-59                0:45’36 70

Luke Turner                      M 40-49                0:45’22 73

Russell Wyse                      M 40-49                0:47’57 86

Phil Young                         M 20-29                0:35’59 88

 

5K Results – Alphabetically Listed

Cliff Anderson                   M 40-49                0:27’07 35

Danielle Anderson           W 20-29                0:35’15 01

Jennifer Anderson           W 40-49                0:36’03 64

Mickala Anderson            W 30-39                0:43’35 99

Jessica Becker                                                    0:35’48 69

Vernon Beninga                M 60+                   0:37’18 84

brian bishop                       M 20-29                0:28’45 40

Deb Bowers                         W 40-49                0:32’19 35

Blake Boyer                         M 50-59                0:24’15 41

Russ Brandt                        M 40-49                0:30’04 41

Elizabeth Brandt               W 40-49                0:37’53 17

Chad Bryant                       Y 14U (B)              0:26’26 87

James Bryant                     M 40-49                0:26’47 90

Lisa Burlage                        W 40-49                0:37’42 18

Erin Burr                             W 20-29                0:44’00 07

Randy Burr                         M 20-29                0:45’29 12

marty cannon                    M 30-39                0:38’28 54

Justin Collum                     M 30-39                0:28’03 70

Jena Conway                      W 20-29                0:25’15 04

Manders Dawn                   W 40-49                0:25’41 75

Laura Dawson                    W 40-49                0:30’41 80

Tracy Dawson                    M 30-39                0:38’28 22

Beth Deutmeyer                W 20-29                0:27’56 76

Eric Engelmann                 M 30-39                0:37’17 48

Tim Fannin                          M 40-49                0:28’51 16

Jana Grimm                        W 30-39                0:28’33 84

Erika Hall                              W 40-49                0:40’17 23

Sullivan Hall                        Y 14U (B)              0:40’17 95

Cade Haughenbury            Y 14U (B)              0:29’17 91

Luke Haughenbury            M 30-39                0:29’34 25

kara honn                              W 20-29                0:36’05 91

Stephanie Howard              W 30-39                0:36’12 97

Scott Kaas                              M 30-39                0:35’13 64

Kassie Lawrence                  W 20-29                0:29’54 52

Katy Levon                           W 20-29                0:36’13 39

Dan Lubben                          M 40-49                0:22’41 56

Judy Lubben                        W 40-49                0:38’42 30

Logan Manders                    Y 15-19 (B)           0:26’04 01

Tay Manders                        Y 15-19 (G)           0:28’26 22

Kristen Marion                    W 30-39                0:34’58 63

amy mcdonnell                  W 40-49                0:34’36 22

will mcdonnell                    Y 14U (B)              0:36’02 03

maggie mcdonnell             Y 14U (G)             0:42’13 30

gary mcdonnell                 M 40-49                0:42’13 83

Kortney McKenna            W 30-39                0:34’45 35

Eric McKenna                    M 20-29                0:35’04 00

Kyle Mente                         M 30-39                0:22’54 37

Jessica Mente                    W 20-29                0:27’53 16

Emily Mickelson                                               0:45’43 64

Scott Millikin                     M 40-49               0:25’54 36

Austin Neighbor               Y 14U (B)             0:25’38 86

Kristin Neighbor               W 40-49              0:28’58 80

Allyssa Neighbor              W 20-29              0:29’46 85

Scott Neighbor                  M 40-49               0:29’47 55

Christine Noggle              W 40-49               0:36’00 57

Amanda Norton               W 20-29               0:43’59 69

Colleen Packard                W 20-29               0:43’31 80

Jenelle Paulson                 W 20-29               0:36’55 33

Jill Pearson                        W 30-39               0:30’42 85

Laurie Plante                    W 40-49                0:29’46 56

gene ries                             M 30-39                0:29’15 30

Steve Ries                           M 40-49                0:31’31 64

madison ries                      Y 14U (G)             0:35’38 84

kate ries                              W 30-39               0:35’49 85

Mark Roseberry                M 40-49               0:21’45 64

Katie Sackett                     W 20-29               0:36’49 49

Peggy Schilling                W 40-49                0:34’54 67

Jerome Schmidt               M 40-49                0:30’11 92

Jaalah Schmidt                Y 14U (G)              0:30’53 77

Jamie Schmidt                 W 30-39                0:35’37 76

Peter Schmitt                    M 20-29                0:29’07 49

kevin schmitt                    M 50-59                0:30’42 05

Libbey Schmitt                 W 20-29                0:31’13 06

Marc Siebrecht                 M 20-29                0:30’12 47

kyle smith                          M 20-29                0:23’40 16

Tracey Smith                    W 30-39                0:26’27:58

benjamin tashner            M 20-29                0:24’50 92

Jeff Tronvold                     M 40-49                0:26’20 17

Chrissy Vandersee           W 30-39                0:32’26 32

stephanie walton                                              0:38’55 47

mason walton                                                    0:38’58 65

andrew walton                                                  0:45’43 23

sarah walton

amber wolrab                    W 20-29               0:28’34 55

Jed Wyse                             Y 14U (B)             0:25’07 01

brenda wyse                       W 40-49              0:28’34 22

Jamie Zuidema                  W 20-29              0:30’13 62

 

A BIG Thank You to All of this years’ Event Sponsors!

 AFAC 2011 Run Sponsors

Sheldrup Blades – Quaker Oats – Lisa Stick, LMT – Stineman Family – Cousins Family – Carlton Tronvold – Joensys, Center Point – Climate Engineers – Scheels